Past staff

Executive Directors
Executive Director 2010-2015: Shelley Robinson
Executive Director 2008-2010: Kevin Mathews
National Coordinator 2002-2008: Melissa Kaestner 

Office Staff
National Advertising Coordinator: Francella Faillos
Membership Coordinator and Resonating Reconciliation Project Materials Coordinator: Kari Benninghaus
Friends of Community Radio Coordinator: Penny Clark
Resonating Reconciliation Outreach Coordinator: Gunargie O'Sullivan
Regulatory Support Guide:  Veronique Hynes 
OIMA Aboriginal Music Coordinator and Red Jam Slam Youth Outreach: Will Lafrance
Membership Coordinator 2012-2013: Alan Sovran
Membership Coordinator 2011: Kim Vallière
Membership Coordinator 2008-2010: Shelley Robinson
Membership Coordinator 2008: Afeisha James
Assistant Coordinator 2003-2005: Tracy Martin
Assistant Coordinator 2002-2003: Mark Crozer

Summer and/or Temporary Staff
OIMA Aboriginal Music Archive Co-Coordinator 2013: Andrew Kerr
Copyright Handbook Editor 2013: Bonnie O'Sullivan 
OIMA World Music Archive Coordinator 2013: Swadhi Thanabalasingam
OIMA Aboriginal Music Archive Co-Coordinator 2013: Emma Wolno
Regulatory Support Guide Editor 2011: David Meffe
disAbilities Handbook Editor 2011: Steffanie Pinch
Researcher on Aboriginal Languages Preservation 2009: Kiera Kolson
Assistant Coordinator 2006: Barbara Dobrovitz
Promotions and Media Resources Assistant 2006: Karen Patterson
Communications and Public Relations Assistant 2005: Ian Cook

Ontario Independent Music Archive (OIMA)
Eastern Ontario Music Archive Coordinator: Joni Sadler
Eastern Ontario Music Archive Coordinator: Chris White
Toronto Music Archive Coordinator: Laura Dymock
Francophone Music Archive Coordinator: Denyse Marleau 
South-western Ontario Music Archive Coordinator: Mario Circelli 
GTA Music Archive Coordinator: Jonathan Martel
Aboriginal Music Archive Coordinator: Clarence Michon
Northern Ontario Music Archive Coordinator: Jason Wellwood

GroundWire 
GroundWire Summer Production Coordinator: Rachel Swatek
Coordinator 2009: Jacky Tuinstra-Harrison

Dig Your Roots
Regional Coordinators 2006-2007: John Braithwaite, Jonathan Davies, Luke Meat, Kasia Morrison, Eric Warner
Regional Coordinators 2005-2006: Antoine Bédard, Ruth Gardiner-Roy, Valerey Lavergne, Catherine Martin, Amil Niazi, Christina Paul, Kim (Ziervogel) Wheeler
Aboriginal Coordinator 2005: Marek Tyler 
Regional Coordinators 2004-2005: Emily Bodenberg, Zoë Creighton, Chris Laursen, George Lessard, Brent Mason, Leena Minifie
Regional Coordinators 2003-2004: Lauren Burrows, Stuart Duncan, Eleanor King, Rob Nay, Erin Whittaker
Regional Coordinators 2002-2003: Joe Bowser, Mark Crozer, Andrew Masuda, Alex Megelas, Deanna Radford, Chuck Teed

Radio Free Logger
Developer 2005-2006: Daniel Klein

NCRC 2006
Conference Coordinator: Sarah Boothroyd
Women In Radio Coordinator: Carly Beath
Logistics Coordinator: Chris Cwynar

Community Radio Study
Researcer and Writer 2006: Jim Riva

Women’s Hands and Voices
Project Coordinator 2003-2005: Fiona York
Researcher 2004-2005: Elleni Centime Zeleke
Gender Analysis Consultants 2004-2005: Maren Hancock and Sharmeen Khan
Designer 2004-2005: Lisa Lunn

Strategic and Resource Development Staff and Consultants
Development Director 2005-2006: Mark McLeod 
Strategic Consultant 2002: Alan Wong